Home Delivery Dinner & Lunch

Discussion in 'Living in Cancun' started by Ana, Sep 15, 2006.

  1. Ana

    Ana Guest

    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Here are some options: :arrow:

    Chinese Food Hong Kong 8923456 & www.hongkong.com.mx

    Subway Hotel Zone 883-1313

    Domino’s Pizza 01800-5522222

    Emara Yucatecan Food 884-3904

    Rubens Grilled Hamburgers (the best) 884-9091

    Grilled Chicken Pollo Loco 892-2121

    Cakes & Backery Tere Cazola 8-924040

    Cakes and Crepes Pasteletería 884-3420

    Italian Cakes 884-0796

    Tacolote (tacos) 887-3045/ 892-1000

    El Tizoncito (tacos) 892-0395

    Kentucky Fried Chicken 887-1122 / 883-2277

    Pizza Hut 887-9451 / 887-3836 / 885-1885 / 883-2277

    Papa John’s Pizza 886-9955

    Mamá Roma Pizza (998) 887-9692 / 887-4520 / 892-1515
     
  2. Mike L.

    Mike L. Regular Registered Member

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2005
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    Chicago via Nuevo Vallarta via Canada via Seattle
    Ratings:
    +3 / 0
    Ya basta ANA, estoy de dieta .... :lol:
     
  3. Ana

    Ana Guest

    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Do you have overweight?
     
  4. Peter777

    Peter777 Newbie Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Europe, Slovenia
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Ana: if I would meet you in Cancun I wouldn't care what I eat because the only taste I'd feel in that moment would be your beauty :oops:

    Ok...I like seafood...fish, crabs, lobsters mmmmmmm...
     
  5. Klaw

    Klaw Guest

    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Ana's avatar is of her daughter.

    Down boy!
     
  6. Peter777

    Peter777 Newbie Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Europe, Slovenia
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Oh I didn't know...is she old enough to marry someone? :lol:
     
  7. Klaw

    Klaw Guest

    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    I think she's about 16.

    And from what Steve (owner of this board) says her father is the biggest Mexican he's ever seen.
     
  8. cunspin

    cunspin Guest

    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    :lol:
     
  9. Peter777

    Peter777 Newbie Registered Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Europe, Slovenia
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Well...I think I'd be the son-in-law of his dreams... :lol: A polite, honest, smart, goodlooking boy like me...a gift from the gods :D
     
  10. Ana

    Ana Guest

    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Not ready yeat to have a son-in-law but will consider in the future
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice